Menu
Your Cart

 FAST DELIVERY WITH DHL DIRECTLY TO YOUR HOME!

Privacy Policy

The confidentiality of the personal information of CLIENTS VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL  is one of the aspects we treat with the utmost seriousness. VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL ,collects information through the website  www.variouscosmetics.com , in accordance with the Romanian legislation that refers to these aspects. The site places "cookies" on the visitor's computer, which are used for authentication, adding products to the cart, placing orders and collecting statistical information on the use of our site.

Data collection is done by:
  • CLIENT registration form;
  • CUSTOMER information update form;
  • ORDER placement form;
  • Contact form;
  • Product review form;
  • Newsletter subscription form;
The personal data collected through the site are used for:
  • Facilitating direct and indirect communication with CUSTOMERS
  • Invoicing of PRODUCTS / SERVICES ordered by you
  • Informing users about the status of placed orders
  • DELIVERY OF PRODUCTS
  • Informing USERS about the stock availability of one or more PRODUCTS
  • Informing USERS on the various offers / promotions available
  • USERS 'information regarding the account situation on www.variouscosmetics.com , the evolution and status of ORDERS, as well as the evaluation of the PRODUCTS and services offered.
In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented,  VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL  assumes the obligation to administer in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data provided by users of our site.
Our company undertakes not to transmit the collected data to third parties, except for the Courier companies in order to deliver the products and the situations expressly provided by the Romanian state legislation in force. Thus, your personal information may be provided to the Prosecutor's Office, the Police, the Courts or other competent state bodies, based on and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests. 

Any USER who has explicitly provided personal data on the site www.variouscosmetics.com  may choose to delete them from our database by sending an e-mail to  office@variouscosmetics.com .
In case of litigation, an amicable settlement will be tried first, within 30 working days from the registration of the complaint at the headquarters of  VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL . If after this term no agreement is reached, the dispute will be resolved by the Arbitration Commission of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Ploiesti or by the competent courts of Ploiesti. 
For information and support, you can contact us at  office@variouscosmetics.com , and for notifications and complaints, at  comenzi@variouscosmetics.com.
 
All written communications will be made to:  
VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL,
Ploiesti, Prahova, 100143,
Str. Pietrarilor, no.8, cam. 

Whatsapp