Menu
Your Cart

 FAST DELIVERY WITH DHL DIRECTLY TO YOUR HOME!

Personal data collection and processing policy

1. Introduction and general information
VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL , Str. Pietrarilor, nr.8, cam 1, Ploiesti, Prahova, 100143, legally represented by BALIND IULIANA, is the operator of this site. To contact us, please use the contact information provided on the page in the "contact" section.
In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data,  VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL - legally represented by  BALIND IULIANA,  has the obligation to administer in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us.

2. Data processing on the site
Users' data are processed carefully and in strict accordance with applicable data protection legislation. Organizational and technical security measures have been taken to protect the site  www.variouscosmetics.com  against the risks arising from the processing of personal data.
We have the obligation to keep the data in accordance with legal provisions, in some cases, or because we need this data to fulfill our contractual obligations to you.
    2.1 Personal data collected:
        a. Individuals:
  • Name and surname
  • Full postal address
  • Full delivery address
  • Telephone number
  • Email address
  • Consent regarding the receipt of information bulletins from  VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL (newsletter, sms).
        b. Legal entities:
  • Name of legal entity
  • Fiscal attribute
  • Unique registration code
  • Registration number Trade Register
  • Bank / Bank account
  • Full postal address
  • Full delivery address - Telephone number
  • Email address
  • Delegate information: Name - First name + Nr. Telephone (where applicable)
  • Consent regarding the receipt of information bulletins from  VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL  (newsletter, sms).
 
Careful! VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL - does not collect personal data classified as sensitive data in accordance with the provisions of article 9.1 of EC REGULATION no. 679 of April 27, 2016.
We do not collect information on:
  • Ethnic origin
  • Political opinions
  • Religious or philosophical beliefs
  • Trade union membership
  • Genetic or biometric data
  • Medical data - Life or sexual orientation data
    2.2 The purpose of data collection is:
1. Receipt of orders placed by electronic means
2. Processing of orders placed by electronic means
3. Sending orders placed by electronic means
4. Receiving the value of products in cash on delivery, bank transfer or card payments
5. Processing of returns
6. Solving complaints
7. Informing the consumer / purchaser on their accounts including validation, dispatch and invoicing Orders
8. Solving cancellations or problems of any kind on an order for goods and services purchased or
9. Sending newsletters and / or periodic alerts by use of e-mail (e-mail, SMS)
10. Realization of statistics regarding the market analysis, sales monitoring but also the behavior of the Client / Buyer

    2.3 Where is the data collected?
Users' personal data is stored in the database of www.variouscosmetics.com . They are processed carefully and in strict accordance with applicable data protection legislation.

    2.4 Data collection procedure:
By filling in the data in the Account and / or Order creation form, the Buyer declares and accepts that his personal data be included in the database of www.variouscosmetics.com  and gives his express and unequivocal consent that all these personal data be stored, used and processed for the purposes set out above.

    2.5 Data storage period
VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL - legally represented by  BALIND IULIANA , has the permission to process the data with your consent (Article 6 (1a) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679). Users' data will be kept for as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above or for a maximum period of 36 months from the date of the last interaction with  VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL 2.6 Persons concerned The data subjects are the current Users whose data have already been collected and the new Users, who order for the first time after the entry into force of the Regulation (May 25, 2018).
Users under the age of 16 may transmit personal data to us only with the consent of a parent or legal guardian. Applicable data protection legislation may stipulate a different age limit in this regard.

3. User rights
To ensure full control over your information, you have a comprehensive set of rights that you can use to manage the way we process your data. By reading the Document you have taken note of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, respectively:

    3.1 The right to be informed, the right to access data
www.variouscosmetics.com provides you with information about the personal data we keep, displayed in your account and upon request.

    3.2 Right to intervene (correct or amend)
www.variouspigments.com will correct the wrong personal information if you notify us. www.variouscosmetics.com  will complete incomplete personal data, if you notify us, provided that this data is necessary for the intended purpose of processing your data.

    3.3 The right to delete data
The deletion of stored personal data can be done either directly by the user using the account deletion button in the settings section of "My Account" or through a request to www.variouscosmetics.com . The personal data of the inactive Users will be deleted after a period of 36 months from the date of the last interaction with  VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL 
    
    3.4 The right to block data. 
In certain legally established cases, www.variouscosmetics.com  will block your data if you ask us to do so. The blocked data are subsequently processed only in order to fulfill our contractual obligations towards you.

    3.5 The right to withdraw your consent
You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time with effect for the future. The legality of the processing of your data will not be affected by this, until the moment of withdrawal of your consent.

    3.6 The right to object to the processing of your data 
You may object to the processing of your data, at any time, with effect in the future, if the processing by us of your data is carried out on the basis of one of the legal justifications provided for in Article 6 (1e or 1f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. If you object to the processing of your data, we will stop processing your data, provided that there are no compelling and legitimate reasons for further processing. The processing of your data for direct marketing purposes will never be a compelling and legitimate reason for us.

    3.7 The right to data portability
At your request, www.variouscosmetics.com  we can provide you with all the information collected from you in a structured format, commonly used and electronically processable.

    3.8 The right to address a regulatory authority
You can file a complaint in case of violation of your rights by www.variouscosmetics.com , a data protection authority. To do this, contact the data protection authority with jurisdiction over your home or the data protection authority under whose jurisdiction we are (indicated below):

- National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data,  www.dataprotection.ro
You can exercise your rights listed above by submitting a written, signed and dated request, attached in an email sent to:  office@variouscosmetics.com . Or by a dated and signed request sent by mail - to the VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL Headquarters  from 8 Pietrarilor Street, room 1, Ploiesti, Prahova County.
Careful! The refusal to provide the data requested by www.variouscosmetics.com  for placing an Order, determines the impossibility of www.variouscosmetics.com  to complete the Order, the non-conclusion of the distance contract and implicitly the impossibility of delivery of the ordered products / services.
If you modify, by using the forms on the site, the personal data already provided to www.variouscosmetics.com  and there are orders in progress, the respective orders keep their data from the moment of placing the order, and the delivery of the Products will be made without taking consider the new data. If you disclose such data to third parties, they bear full responsibility for their own actions. In such situations, www.variouscosmetics.com  will not be liable for any damages. 

4. Transmission of personal data
VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL - legally represented by  BALIND IULIANA , undertakes not to transmit the collected data to third parties, except for the Courier companies in order to deliver the products and the situations expressly provided by the Romanian state legislation in force.
The Buyer's personal information may also be provided to the General Prosecutor's Office, the Police, the courts and other competent state bodies, based on and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.

5. Ways of contact
For the exercise of these rights, as well as for any additional questions regarding the use by www.variouscosmetics.com of personal data, please contact us by choosing any of the communication methods described below, specifying, at the same time:
  • Your name
  • Postal or email address (depending on how you want to communicate)
  • Your phone number
  • The purpose of your request
To contact our data protection officer directly, you can contact us:
  • By email - at:  office@variouscosmetics.com
  • Phone: 0734406339
  • By a dated and signed request sent by mail - to the Headquarters of  VP AUTHENTIC PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT SRL - from 8 St.Pietrarilor room 1, Ploiesti, Prahova County. Data Protection Officer: BALIND IULIANA.

Whatsapp